Car Draw

Our Winners To Date

Deductions for members already in the car draw will be made before the end of October 2017.

As a member of Ardee Credit Union for an annual entry fee of €60, you will be in with a chance to win a brand new car. We plan to hold at least eight draws between November 2016 and September 2017.

Our Car Draw winners are announced here after every draw.

Winners 2017

January Riona Carolan, Drumconrath
February Joseph Duff, Creevagh, Ardee
March (100th Winner) Derek McEneaney, Rahanna, Ardee
April Joanne Donnelly, Reaghstown, Ardee
June Pauline McMullen, Cherrybrook, Ardee
July Belinda Clarke, Sliabh Breagh, Ardee
August Barbara Sampson, De La Salle Crescent
September Jason McDonnell, Mullacloe, Ardee
September James Durrigan, Stickillen, Ardee

We also held Bonus Cash Draws in September, the winners were as follows:

Janis Finnegan, Rockfield, Ardee €1000
Madge Reilly, Hunterstown, Ardee €1000
Leah Murray, Reaghstown, Ardee €1000
Paul Whately, Pepperstown, Ardee €1000
John Matthews, Ardee €1000
Sinead Roche Thornton, Collon €1000
Marian Lynch, Tallanstown €1000

Winners 2016

February Philip Baylon, Bohernamoe, Ardee
March Gerry Brennan, Tullykeel, Ardee
March Eamonn Kerr, Dundalk Rd, Ardee
April Hugh Brennan, Ballybonia, Ardee
June Claire Clarke Keane, Edmondstown, Ardee
July Sean Maguire, Stonetown, Louth Village
August Emer Kerr, Drogheda Rd, Ardee
September Evelyn Smith, De La Salle Crescent, Ardee
October Amanda McCourt, Cornmill, Ardee
December Mary Kearney, Edmondstown, Ardee
We also held Bonus Cash Draws in September, the winners were as follows:
Bridie Taaffe, Roestown €1000
Ann Freer, Old Dawsons Demesne €1000
Peter McGee, Smarmore €1000
Bernard Kelly, De La Salle Crescent €1000
Brian Reilly, Gudderstown €1000
Geraldine & Brendan Carolan, Newtown €1000
Joseph Austin, Mullameelan €1000
Ann O’Regan, Drogheda €1000
Mary Lyons,  Coole €1000
James McDonnell, Blakestown €1000

 

Winners 2015

February Liam Mullane, Bohernamoe, Ardee
March Carmel O’Grady, Funshog, Collon
April Laura Kerr, Reaghstown, Ardee
May Eoin Lennon, Artnalivery, Ardee
July Eithne Hanratty, Mullacloe, Ardee
August Kathleen McEntee, Charlestown, Ardee
September Mark Whately, Riverstown, Ardee
September Owen Sharkey, Drumconrath
November Mary McGee, Smarmore, Ardee
December Robert Rice, Tierney St, Ardee

We also held Bonus Cash Draws in September, the winners were as follows:
Keith Farrelly €1000
Margaret McKenna €500
Mark Cunningham €200
John & Helen Caraher €1000

Winners 2014

February Patrick Dillon, Bigstown, Ardee
March Rita Molloy, Rathnestin, Tallanstown
April Helen Lynch, Mentrim, Drumconrath
May Dermot Courtney, Rathgory, Ardee
June Conor McEntegart, Drumgill, Druconrath
July Martin McMahon, Mullacrew
August Judith McKenna, Smarmore
November Ruth Brady, Old Dawson’s Demesne
December Laura Murray, Riverstown, Ardee
We also held Bonus Cash Draws in September,the winners were as follows:
Ann Flynn €1000
Joseph Taaffe €1000
Clare Farrelly €1000
Lauren Matthews €1000
Thomas & Margaret Byrne €1000
Joe McCormack €1000
Martin Reilly €1000
Gerard Crawley €1000
Desmond McGee €1000
Patrick McDonnell €1000
Colette Marron €500
Teresa Tenanty €500
Cyril & Diana Lynch €500
Marion Foley €500
Colm Matthews €500
Shane Gosling €500
Niamh Morris €500
Raymond McNiece €500
Caryl Ward €500
Sheila Myles €500

Winners 2013

February Hughie McCormack, Ardee
March Bryan Dunne, Ardee
April Bernadette Casserly, Ardee
May Michelle Kieran, Sliabh Breagh
June Gene Kelly, Dawsons Demesne
July Jackie Malone, Stoneylane
August Nicola McCarron, Cherrybrook
November Nora Hickey, Nicholastown
December Derek Reilly Lobinstown
We also held Bonus Cash Draws in October, the winners were as follows:
John Martin, Sean O’Carroll St €1000
Geraldine Smith, Hale St €1000
Bernadette Rowe, Lobinstown €1000
John Martin, Sean O’Carroll St €1000
Joan Nulty, Shanlis €1000
Patrick Duff, Drumconrath €1000
Brendan Carolan, Newtown €1000
Andrew Keogh, Hale Street €1000
James Harmon, Smarmore €1000
Barry Davis, Shanlis €1000
Mary Byrne, Dundalk €500
Martin Lennon, Stoneylane €500
Hugh McCormack, Rockfield €500

Winners 2012

January Joe Commins, Ardee
March James McArt, Reaghstown
April Mark Coscoran. Millockstown
May Michael Carroll, Sliabh Breagh
June James Duffy Snr, Duffys Cross
July Darren Commins, Pepperstown
August Louise Marron, Arthurstown
September Patrick Hand, Cuchullain Terrace
November Anna Glass, Drumconrath
December Pat McMahon, Snipehill

We also held Bonus Cash Draws, the winners were as follows:

€3000 – Rose Murray, Edmondstown
€3000 – Jacqueline Yorke, Drumconrath
€3000 – Sean Clarke, Bohernamoe
€3000 – Harry Rafferty, Tallanstown

 

Winners 2011

February Mary Hand, Funshog, Collon.
March Damien Matthews, Hurlestone, Ardee.
April Anne Hanratty, Knockbridge.
June Alison Gough, Ardee.
July Brigid Osbourne, Lagan, Ardee
August Fergus Gough, Ardee
September P.J. Kane, Ardee

We also held Bonus Cash Draws, the winners were as follows:

€1000 was won by Kevin Taaffe, Mary O’Brien, Frank Daly, Anthony Martin & Leon Bird
€500 was won by Susan Lynch
December William Callaghan, Rathory

Winners 2010

February Freda Tighe, Highfield Hse, Drumconrath.
April Mary Farrell, 6 Chestnut Grove, Tallanstown.
June John Martin, Sliabh Breagh, Ardee.
July Susan McEneaney, Mountrush, Ardee.
August Mary Barnes, De La Salle Crescent, Ardee.
September Caroline Sweeney, Rockfield Close, Ardee.
October Jacqueline York, Drumconrath.
November Bonus Allen Glass, Rathtrasna, Drumconrath.
December Noel McArdle, Knockbridge.
December Maria Melia, Tallanstown

Winners 2009

February Margaret Taaffe, 39 Cherrybrook, Ardee
April Mary Donoghue, Woodtown, Drumconrath
May Audrey Kelly,Cardistown,Ardee
July Marcella Leonard,Drumgowna, Louth.
August Elaine McKenna, Smarmore
September Tom Rice, Tierney Street, Ardee
December Mary McGee,Smarmore, Ardee
December Caroline & John Davey,Harristown,Ardee

Winners 2008

January Mark Jones, Stoneylane, Ardee
March Michael Ludden, Charlestown, Tallanstown
May Desmond McGee, Ballybailie, Ardee
June John McCoy, Moorehall Lodge, Ardee
July Evelyn Clarke, Ohill, Drumlish, Co Longford
August Geraldine Maguire, Knockcurlan, Ardee
September Arlene Marron, Arthurstown, Ardee
November Amanda Myles, Smarmore, Drogheda
December Fiona Reilly, 2 Riverbank, Ardee

Winners 2007

January Gerry Duff, Mullacloe, Ardee,
March Aileen Murray, Coole, Ardee,
May Geraldine Crawley, Dawsons Demesne, Ardee
July Richard Hopkins, Harristown, Ardee
September Belinda McMahon, Hale Street, Ardee
September (Bonus) Sinead Foley, Smarmore, Drogheda
November Anne Arthur, 3 Moorehall Rise, Ardee

Winners 2006

January Sean King, Dawsons Demesne, Ardee
March Larry Monaghan, Millockstown, Ardee
May Mary Carrie, Currabeg, Ardee
July David Landy, Annaglog, Ardee
September Joanne Fedigan, Annaglog, Ardee
October Laura Travers, Tierney Street, Ardee
December Eddie Burke, Mulladrillen, Hale Street, Ardee

Comments are closed